This is a demo with sample data for Demo Landlord. Log in to access the live portal with your own data.
Back to Demo Dashboard
Property Performance Framework™ Report
12 Oak Street, Salford
M3 2AB•House•3 bed•Social Rent•Built 1935
Asset Score
31/100
HHSRS Risk
High Risk
Condition
C
EPC Rating
E
HEM Score
48/100
Assessments
4
2026 Compliance Tracker
Progress towards full regulatory compliance
30%
3 gaps
Est. remediation: £45,100Closest gap: 0-3 months (urgent)
HHSRS2 Safety
6%
HHSRS2 Safety
Target: Zero Cat 1 hazards
Est. cost£9,400
Timeline0-3 months (urgent)
Blocking items
Damp and mould growthExcess coldFalling on stairs etc.Electrical hazards+1 more
Decent Homes
50%
Decent Homes
Target: Rating A or B
Est. cost£18,500
Timeline6-12 months
Blocking items
Roof structure (C)Chimneys (D)External walls (C)External doors (D)+8 more
Energy Efficiency
35%
Energy Efficiency
Target: EPC A–C
Est. cost£17,200
Timeline6-18 months
Gap
Current: EPC ETarget: EPC C
Financial Summary
Investment and carbon impact projections
Total Investment
£79,700
Remediation Works
£62,700
12 components flagged
Retrofit Investment
£17,000
4 measures
CO₂ Savings Potential
5.6t
Annual reduction
Cost per Tonne CO₂
£3036
Retrofit efficiency
10-Year Capital Expenditure Forecast
10-yr total:£106,000
£17k
Retrofit
£68k
26
27
28
£2k
29
£5k
30
£2k
31
£5k
32
33
£8k
34
35
2026£67,800
Roof structure!
Chimneys!
External walls!
External doors!
Render!
Internal walls!
Floors!
Ceilings!
Bathrooms!
Heating system!
Electrical system!
Plumbing!
2029£1,500
Hot water system
2030£5,000
Kitchens
2031£1,500
Rainwater goods
2032£5,200
Windows
Internal doors
2034£8,000
Roof covering
Retrofit£17,000
Loft insulation
Cavity wall insulation
Air source heat pump
+1 more
Lifecycle Investment Timeline
Capital replacement costs phased by intervention window
Total Programme Cost
£109,000
Immediate
£67,800
Short-term
—
Medium-term
£8,000
Long-term
£16,200
Immediate (0-1 yrs)(12 components)
£67,800Roof structure£15,000· 2026Chimneys£3,000· 2026External walls£20,000· 2026External doors£800· 2026Render£5,000· 2026Internal walls£3,000· 2026Floors£5,000· 2026Ceilings£2,000· 2026Bathrooms£3,500· 2026Heating system£4,500· 2026Electrical system£3,500· 2026Plumbing£2,500· 2026
Medium-term (3-5 yrs)(3 components)
£8,000Hot water system£1,500· 2029Kitchens£5,000· 2030Rainwater goods£1,500· 2031
Long-term (5+ yrs)(4 components)
£16,200Windows£4,000· 2032Internal doors£1,200· 2032Roof covering£8,000· 2034Drainage£3,000· 2039
Replacement Schedule
Roof structureOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£15,000
ChimneysOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
External wallsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£20,000
External doorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£800
RenderOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
Internal wallsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
FloorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
CeilingsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,000
BathroomsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
Heating systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£4,500
Electrical systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
PlumbingOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,500
Hot water system
3 yrs remaining2029£1,500
Kitchens
4 yrs remaining2030£5,000
Rainwater goods
5 yrs remaining2031£1,500
Windows
6 yrs remaining2032£4,000
Internal doors
6 yrs remaining2032£1,200
Roof covering
8 yrs remaining2034£8,000
Drainage
13 yrs remaining2039£3,000
Retrofit & Decarbonisation Programme(4 measures)
£17,000Loft insulation£1,200Cavity wall insulation£5,000Air source heat pump£10,000Smart heating controls£800
Assessment History
Chronological record of property assessments
HEM Energy ModelCompleted2 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
HHSRSCompleted15 Feb 2026
Assessor: James Carter
2 Cat 13 Cat 2
Stock ConditionCompleted15 Feb 2026
Assessor: James Carter
Rating C£18,500
RetrofitCompleted15 Feb 2026
Assessor: James Carter
EPC E£17,200
Property Performance Framework™
HHSRS — Flagged Hazards (2 Cat 1, 3 Cat 2)
View full report →| Hazard | Score | Category |
|---|---|---|
| Damp and mould growth | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Excess cold | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Falling on stairs etc. | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Electrical hazards | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Entry by intruders | 1000 | Category 1 |
Stock Condition — Component Ratings
View full report →Roof coveringB
Roof structureC
ChimneysD
Rainwater goodsB
External wallsC
External doorsD
WindowsB
RenderC
Internal wallsD
Internal doorsB
FloorsC
CeilingsD
KitchensB
BathroomsC
Heating systemD
Hot water systemB
Electrical systemC
PlumbingD
DrainageB
Retrofit — Recommended Measures
View full report →| Measure | Cost | CO₂ Saved |
|---|---|---|
| Loft insulation | £1,200 | 0.8t |
| Cavity wall insulation | £5,000 | 1.5t |
| Air source heat pump | £10,000 | 3.0t |
| Smart heating controls | £800 | 0.3t |
HEM Energy Model — EPC Headline Metrics
View full report →EPC Band
E
SAP Score
48
CO₂ / yr
5.3t
Fuel Cost
—
Fabric Performance
F
35/100
Heating System
D
62/100
Smart Readiness
G
15/100
Energy Cost
F
30/100