This is a demo with sample data for Demo Landlord. Log in to access the live portal with your own data.
Back to Demo Dashboard
Property Performance Framework™ Report
45 Elm Close, Salford
M5 4GH•Flat•2 bed•Affordable Rent•Built 1968
Asset Score
54/100
HHSRS Risk
Medium Risk
Condition
C
EPC Rating
D
HEM Score
/100
Assessments
4
2026 Compliance Tracker
Progress towards full regulatory compliance
56%
2 gaps
Est. remediation: £26,200Closest gap: 6-12 months
HHSRS2 Safety
68%
HHSRS2 Safety
Target: Zero Cat 1 hazards
Blocking items
Electrical hazardsNoiseEntry by intrudersLighting
Decent Homes
50%
Decent Homes
Target: Rating A or B
Est. cost£12,000
Timeline6-12 months
Blocking items
Roof structure (C)Chimneys (D)External walls (C)External doors (D)+8 more
Energy Efficiency
50%
Energy Efficiency
Target: EPC A–C
Est. cost£11,000
Timeline6-18 months
Gap
Current: EPC DTarget: EPC C
Financial Summary
Investment and carbon impact projections
Total Investment
£66,500
Remediation Works
£56,200
12 components flagged
Retrofit Investment
£10,300
4 measures
CO₂ Savings Potential
2.7t
Annual reduction
Cost per Tonne CO₂
£3815
Retrofit efficiency
10-Year Capital Expenditure Forecast
10-yr total:£99,300
£10k
Retrofit
£48k
26
£20k
27
28
£2k
29
£5k
30
£2k
31
£5k
32
33
£8k
34
35
2026£47,800
Roof structure!
Chimneys!
External doors!
Render!
Internal walls!
Floors!
Ceilings!
Bathrooms!
Heating system!
Electrical system!
Plumbing!
2027£20,000
External walls
2029£1,500
Hot water system
2030£5,000
Kitchens
2031£1,500
Rainwater goods
2032£5,200
Windows
Internal doors
2034£8,000
Roof covering
Retrofit£10,300
Cavity wall insulation
Double/triple glazing
Smart heating controls
+1 more
Lifecycle Investment Timeline
Capital replacement costs phased by intervention window
Total Programme Cost
£102,300
Immediate
£47,800
Short-term
£20,000
Medium-term
£8,000
Long-term
£16,200
Immediate (0-1 yrs)(11 components)
£47,800Roof structure£15,000· 2026Chimneys£3,000· 2026External doors£800· 2026Render£5,000· 2026Internal walls£3,000· 2026Floors£5,000· 2026Ceilings£2,000· 2026Bathrooms£3,500· 2026Heating system£4,500· 2026Electrical system£3,500· 2026Plumbing£2,500· 2026
Short-term (1-3 yrs)(1 component)
£20,000External walls£20,000· 2027
Medium-term (3-5 yrs)(3 components)
£8,000Hot water system£1,500· 2029Kitchens£5,000· 2030Rainwater goods£1,500· 2031
Long-term (5+ yrs)(4 components)
£16,200Windows£4,000· 2032Internal doors£1,200· 2032Roof covering£8,000· 2034Drainage£3,000· 2039
Replacement Schedule
Roof structureOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£15,000
ChimneysOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
External doorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£800
RenderOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
Internal wallsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
FloorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
CeilingsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,000
BathroomsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
Heating systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£4,500
Electrical systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
PlumbingOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,500
External walls
1 yr remaining2027£20,000
Hot water system
3 yrs remaining2029£1,500
Kitchens
4 yrs remaining2030£5,000
Rainwater goods
5 yrs remaining2031£1,500
Windows
6 yrs remaining2032£4,000
Internal doors
6 yrs remaining2032£1,200
Roof covering
8 yrs remaining2034£8,000
Drainage
13 yrs remaining2039£3,000
Retrofit & Decarbonisation Programme(4 measures)
£10,300Cavity wall insulation£5,000Double/triple glazing£4,000Smart heating controls£800Draft proofing£500
Assessment History
Chronological record of property assessments
HEM Energy ModelDraft1 Apr 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
HHSRSCompleted20 Jan 2026
Assessor: James Carter
0 Cat 14 Cat 2
Stock ConditionCompleted20 Jan 2026
Assessor: James Carter
Rating C£12,000
RetrofitCompleted20 Jan 2026
Assessor: James Carter
EPC D£11,000
Property Performance Framework™
HHSRS — Flagged Hazards (0 Cat 1, 4 Cat 2)
View full report →| Hazard | Score | Category |
|---|---|---|
| Electrical hazards | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Noise | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Entry by intruders | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Lighting | 1000 | Category 1 |
Stock Condition — Component Ratings
View full report →Roof coveringB
Roof structureC
ChimneysD
Rainwater goodsB
External wallsC
External doorsD
WindowsB
RenderC
Internal wallsD
Internal doorsB
FloorsC
CeilingsD
KitchensB
BathroomsC
Heating systemD
Hot water systemB
Electrical systemC
PlumbingD
DrainageB
Retrofit — Recommended Measures
View full report →| Measure | Cost | CO₂ Saved |
|---|---|---|
| Cavity wall insulation | £5,000 | 1.5t |
| Double/triple glazing | £4,000 | 0.7t |
| Smart heating controls | £800 | 0.3t |
| Draft proofing | £500 | 0.2t |