This is a demo with sample data for Demo Landlord. Log in to access the live portal with your own data.
Back to Demo Dashboard
Property Performance Framework™ Report
88 King's Road, Salford
M19 2PL•Bungalow•2 bed•Supported•Built 1970
Asset Score
47/100
HHSRS Risk
Medium Risk
Condition
C
EPC Rating
E
Assessments
4
2026 Compliance Tracker
Progress towards full regulatory compliance
45%
3 gaps
Est. remediation: £29,400Closest gap: 0-3 months (urgent)
HHSRS2 Safety
49%
HHSRS2 Safety
Target: Zero Cat 1 hazards
Est. cost£5,100
Timeline0-3 months (urgent)
Blocking items
Excess coldDamp and mould growthFalls on the level
Decent Homes
50%
Decent Homes
Target: Rating A or B
Est. cost£9,500
Timeline6-12 months
Blocking items
Roof structure (C)Chimneys (D)External walls (C)External doors (D)+8 more
Energy Efficiency
35%
Energy Efficiency
Target: EPC A–C
Est. cost£14,800
Timeline6-18 months
Gap
Current: EPC ETarget: EPC C
Financial Summary
Investment and carbon impact projections
Total Investment
£76,400
Remediation Works
£56,200
12 components flagged
Retrofit Investment
£20,200
4 measures
CO₂ Savings Potential
5.9t
Annual reduction
Cost per Tonne CO₂
£3424
Retrofit efficiency
10-Year Capital Expenditure Forecast
10-yr total:£109,200
£20k
Retrofit
£48k
26
£20k
27
28
£2k
29
£5k
30
£2k
31
£5k
32
33
£8k
34
35
2026£47,800
Roof structure!
Chimneys!
External doors!
Render!
Internal walls!
Floors!
Ceilings!
Bathrooms!
Heating system!
Electrical system!
Plumbing!
2027£20,000
External walls
2029£1,500
Hot water system
2030£5,000
Kitchens
2031£1,500
Rainwater goods
2032£5,200
Windows
Internal doors
2034£8,000
Roof covering
Retrofit£20,200
Loft insulation
Cavity wall insulation
Air source heat pump
+1 more
Lifecycle Investment Timeline
Capital replacement costs phased by intervention window
Total Programme Cost
£112,200
Immediate
£47,800
Short-term
£20,000
Medium-term
£8,000
Long-term
£16,200
Immediate (0-1 yrs)(11 components)
£47,800Roof structure£15,000· 2026Chimneys£3,000· 2026External doors£800· 2026Render£5,000· 2026Internal walls£3,000· 2026Floors£5,000· 2026Ceilings£2,000· 2026Bathrooms£3,500· 2026Heating system£4,500· 2026Electrical system£3,500· 2026Plumbing£2,500· 2026
Short-term (1-3 yrs)(1 component)
£20,000External walls£20,000· 2027
Medium-term (3-5 yrs)(3 components)
£8,000Hot water system£1,500· 2029Kitchens£5,000· 2030Rainwater goods£1,500· 2031
Long-term (5+ yrs)(4 components)
£16,200Windows£4,000· 2032Internal doors£1,200· 2032Roof covering£8,000· 2034Drainage£3,000· 2039
Replacement Schedule
Roof structureOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£15,000
ChimneysOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
External doorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£800
RenderOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
Internal wallsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
FloorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£5,000
CeilingsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,000
BathroomsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
Heating systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£4,500
Electrical systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,500
PlumbingOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,500
External walls
1 yr remaining2027£20,000
Hot water system
3 yrs remaining2029£1,500
Kitchens
4 yrs remaining2030£5,000
Rainwater goods
5 yrs remaining2031£1,500
Windows
6 yrs remaining2032£4,000
Internal doors
6 yrs remaining2032£1,200
Roof covering
8 yrs remaining2034£8,000
Drainage
13 yrs remaining2039£3,000
Retrofit & Decarbonisation Programme(4 measures)
£20,200Loft insulation£1,200Cavity wall insulation£5,000Air source heat pump£10,000Solar thermal£4,000
Assessment History
Chronological record of property assessments
RetrofitDraft3 Apr 2026
Assessor: James Carter
HHSRSCompleted15 Jan 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
1 Cat 12 Cat 2
Stock ConditionCompleted15 Jan 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
Rating C£9,500
RetrofitCompleted15 Jan 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
EPC E£14,800
Property Performance Framework™
HHSRS — Flagged Hazards (1 Cat 1, 2 Cat 2)
View full report →| Hazard | Score | Category |
|---|---|---|
| Excess cold | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Damp and mould growth | 1000 | Category 1 |
| Falls on the level | 1000 | Category 1 |
Stock Condition — Component Ratings
View full report →Roof coveringB
Roof structureC
ChimneysD
Rainwater goodsB
External wallsC
External doorsD
WindowsB
RenderC
Internal wallsD
Internal doorsB
FloorsC
CeilingsD
KitchensB
BathroomsC
Heating systemD
Hot water systemB
Electrical systemC
PlumbingD
DrainageB
Retrofit — Recommended Measures
View full report →| Measure | Cost | CO₂ Saved |
|---|---|---|
| Loft insulation | £1,200 | 0.8t |
| Cavity wall insulation | £5,000 | 1.5t |
| Air source heat pump | £10,000 | 3.0t |
| Solar thermal | £4,000 | 0.6t |