This is a demo with sample data for Demo Landlord. Log in to access the live portal with your own data.
Back to Demo Dashboard
Property Performance Framework™ Report
7 Riverside Walk, Salford
M15 4SD•Maisonette•2 bed•Shared Ownership•Built 1985
Asset Score
66/100
HHSRS Risk
Low Risk
Condition
B
EPC Rating
C
HEM Score
71/100
Assessments
4
2026 Compliance Tracker
Progress towards full regulatory compliance
84%
Fully compliant
HHSRS2 Safety
92%
HHSRS2 Safety
Target: Zero Cat 1 hazards
Blocking items
Entry by intruders
Decent Homes
85%
Decent Homes
Target: Rating A or B
Blocking items
Chimneys (C)External doors (C)Internal walls (C)Ceilings (C)+2 more
Energy Efficiency
75%
Energy Efficiency
Target: EPC A–C
Financial Summary
Investment and carbon impact projections
Total Investment
£12,725
Remediation Works
£10,225
6 components flagged
Retrofit Investment
£2,500
3 measures
CO₂ Savings Potential
1.3t
Annual reduction
Cost per Tonne CO₂
£1923
Retrofit efficiency
10-Year Capital Expenditure Forecast
10-yr total:£31,800
£3k
Retrofit
£13k
26
27
28
29
30
£4k
31
£7k
32
33
£7k
34
35
2026£12,800
Chimneys!
External doors!
Ceilings!
Heating system!
Plumbing!
2031£3,500
Bathrooms
2032£6,500
Internal walls
Electrical system
2034£6,500
Render
Hot water system
Retrofit£2,500
Loft insulation
Smart heating controls
Draft proofing
Lifecycle Investment Timeline
Capital replacement costs phased by intervention window
Total Programme Cost
£94,500
Immediate
£12,800
Short-term
—
Medium-term
£3,500
Long-term
£75,700
Immediate (0-1 yrs)(5 components)
£12,800Chimneys£3,000· 2026External doors£800· 2026Ceilings£2,000· 2026Heating system£4,500· 2026Plumbing£2,500· 2026
Medium-term (3-5 yrs)(1 component)
£3,500Bathrooms£3,500· 2031
Long-term (5+ yrs)(13 components)
£75,700Internal walls£3,000· 2032Electrical system£3,500· 2032Render£5,000· 2034Hot water system£1,500· 2034Kitchens£5,000· 2037Roof structure£15,000· 2039Floors£5,000· 2039Rainwater goods£1,500· 2040External walls£20,000· 2041Windows£4,000· 2044Internal doors£1,200· 2044Roof covering£8,000· 2047Drainage£3,000· 2061
Replacement Schedule
ChimneysOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£3,000
External doorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£800
CeilingsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,000
Heating systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£4,500
PlumbingOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£2,500
Bathrooms
5 yrs remaining2031£3,500
Internal walls
6 yrs remaining2032£3,000
Electrical system
6 yrs remaining2032£3,500
Render
8 yrs remaining2034£5,000
Hot water system
8 yrs remaining2034£1,500
Kitchens
11 yrs remaining2037£5,000
Roof structure
13 yrs remaining2039£15,000
Floors
13 yrs remaining2039£5,000
Rainwater goods
14 yrs remaining2040£1,500
External walls
15 yrs remaining2041£20,000
Windows
18 yrs remaining2044£4,000
Internal doors
18 yrs remaining2044£1,200
Roof covering
21 yrs remaining2047£8,000
Drainage
35 yrs remaining2061£3,000
Retrofit & Decarbonisation Programme(3 measures)
£2,500Loft insulation£1,200Smart heating controls£800Draft proofing£500
Assessment History
Chronological record of property assessments
HEM Energy ModelCompleted15 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
HHSRSCompleted10 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
0 Cat 11 Cat 2
Stock ConditionCompleted10 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
Rating B£4,500
RetrofitCompleted10 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
EPC C£6,800
Property Performance Framework™
HHSRS — Flagged Hazards (0 Cat 1, 1 Cat 2)
View full report →| Hazard | Score | Category |
|---|---|---|
| Entry by intruders | 1000 | Category 1 |
Stock Condition — Component Ratings
View full report →Roof coveringA
Roof structureB
ChimneysC
Rainwater goodsA
External wallsB
External doorsC
WindowsA
RenderB
Internal wallsC
Internal doorsA
FloorsB
CeilingsC
KitchensA
BathroomsB
Heating systemC
Hot water systemA
Electrical systemB
PlumbingC
DrainageA
Retrofit — Recommended Measures
View full report →| Measure | Cost | CO₂ Saved |
|---|---|---|
| Loft insulation | £1,200 | 0.8t |
| Smart heating controls | £800 | 0.3t |
| Draft proofing | £500 | 0.2t |
HEM Energy Model — EPC Headline Metrics
View full report →EPC Band
C
SAP Score
71
CO₂ / yr
1.9t
Fuel Cost
—
Fabric Performance
D
68/100
Heating System
C
72/100
Smart Readiness
E
45/100
Energy Cost
D
65/100