This is a demo with sample data for Demo Landlord. Log in to access the live portal with your own data.
Back to Demo Dashboard
Property Performance Framework™ Report
3 Willow Court, Salford
M12 6NB•Flat•1 bed•Social Rent•Built 1998
Asset Score
67/100
HHSRS Risk
Low Risk
Condition
B
EPC Rating
B
HEM Score
84/100
Assessments
4
2026 Compliance Tracker
Progress towards full regulatory compliance
92%
Fully compliant
HHSRS2 Safety
100%
HHSRS2 Safety
Target: Zero Cat 1 hazards
Decent Homes
85%
Decent Homes
Target: Rating A or B
Blocking items
Chimneys (C)External doors (C)Internal walls (C)Ceilings (C)+2 more
Energy Efficiency
90%
Energy Efficiency
Target: EPC A–C
Financial Summary
Investment and carbon impact projections
Total Investment
£10,505
Remediation Works
£9,205
6 components flagged
Retrofit Investment
£1,300
2 measures
CO₂ Savings Potential
0.5t
Annual reduction
Cost per Tonne CO₂
£2600
Retrofit efficiency
10-Year Capital Expenditure Forecast
10-yr total:£27,600
£1k
Retrofit
£5k
26
£3k
27
28
29
£5k
30
£4k
31
£4k
32
33
£7k
34
35
2026£5,300
External doors!
Heating system!
2027£2,500
Plumbing
2030£5,000
Chimneys
Ceilings
2031£3,500
Bathrooms
2032£3,500
Electrical system
2034£6,500
Render
Hot water system
Retrofit£1,300
Smart heating controls
Draft proofing
Lifecycle Investment Timeline
Capital replacement costs phased by intervention window
Total Programme Cost
£93,300
Immediate
£5,300
Short-term
£2,500
Medium-term
£8,500
Long-term
£75,700
Immediate (0-1 yrs)(2 components)
£5,300External doors£800· 2026Heating system£4,500· 2026
Short-term (1-3 yrs)(1 component)
£2,500Plumbing£2,500· 2027
Medium-term (3-5 yrs)(3 components)
£8,500Chimneys£3,000· 2030Ceilings£2,000· 2030Bathrooms£3,500· 2031
Long-term (5+ yrs)(13 components)
£75,700Electrical system£3,500· 2032Render£5,000· 2034Hot water system£1,500· 2034Internal walls£3,000· 2036Kitchens£5,000· 2037Roof structure£15,000· 2039Floors£5,000· 2039Rainwater goods£1,500· 2040Windows£4,000· 2044Internal doors£1,200· 2044External walls£20,000· 2045Roof covering£8,000· 2047Drainage£3,000· 2061
Replacement Schedule
External doorsOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£800
Heating systemOverdue
0 yrs remaining2026£4,500
Plumbing
1 yr remaining2027£2,500
Chimneys
4 yrs remaining2030£3,000
Ceilings
4 yrs remaining2030£2,000
Bathrooms
5 yrs remaining2031£3,500
Electrical system
6 yrs remaining2032£3,500
Render
8 yrs remaining2034£5,000
Hot water system
8 yrs remaining2034£1,500
Internal walls
10 yrs remaining2036£3,000
Kitchens
11 yrs remaining2037£5,000
Roof structure
13 yrs remaining2039£15,000
Floors
13 yrs remaining2039£5,000
Rainwater goods
14 yrs remaining2040£1,500
Windows
18 yrs remaining2044£4,000
Internal doors
18 yrs remaining2044£1,200
External walls
19 yrs remaining2045£20,000
Roof covering
21 yrs remaining2047£8,000
Drainage
35 yrs remaining2061£3,000
Retrofit & Decarbonisation Programme(2 measures)
£1,300Smart heating controls£800Draft proofing£500
Assessment History
Chronological record of property assessments
HEM Energy ModelCompleted20 Mar 2026
Assessor: Sarah Patel
HHSRSCompleted18 Mar 2026
Assessor: James Carter
0 Cat 10 Cat 2
Stock ConditionCompleted18 Mar 2026
Assessor: James Carter
Rating B£2,200
RetrofitCompleted18 Mar 2026
Assessor: James Carter
EPC B£1,800
Property Performance Framework™
HHSRS Assessment
View full report →No hazards flagged. Property meets HHSRS standards.
Stock Condition — Component Ratings
View full report →Roof coveringA
Roof structureB
ChimneysC
Rainwater goodsA
External wallsB
External doorsC
WindowsA
RenderB
Internal wallsC
Internal doorsA
FloorsB
CeilingsC
KitchensA
BathroomsB
Heating systemC
Hot water systemA
Electrical systemB
PlumbingC
DrainageA
Retrofit — Recommended Measures
View full report →| Measure | Cost | CO₂ Saved |
|---|---|---|
| Smart heating controls | £800 | 0.3t |
| Draft proofing | £500 | 0.2t |
HEM Energy Model — EPC Headline Metrics
View full report →EPC Band
B
SAP Score
84
CO₂ / yr
0.5t
Fuel Cost
—
Fabric Performance
B
82/100
Heating System
B
88/100
Smart Readiness
C
78/100
Energy Cost
B
85/100